24th November – Counting Down The Days

5 more days till my birthday. I’m going to be 28 (OMG!).

Yikes.

I hope the beginning of my new year will be a good one. I’ll be starting it off with a new hair cut. Kinda nervous about it as the lady has never done my hair type before.

Eeek!

But it’ll be ok, I’ll be able to somehow rectify any situation should it occur. I hope it doesn’t. Fingers crossed the outcome of the hair cut looks  decent.

Still nervous about it though, lol but I’m ready and prepared for it.

To quote Sam Cooke.. “A change is gonna come” 🙂

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s